Bar Wars

Presented by VIRUS International

Hosted by Tacoma Strength

Team Champion

Pl Total Women Men Masters
1 781.2 Team Paramount Nicola Benfield 311.8 Daniel Gally 169.9 Jonathan Douglas 299.4
2 644.2 Kenmore Barbell Club Coral Malean 236.4 Jordan Slemmons 123.9 Darren Scott 284.0
3 512.9 Seattle Barbell Club Madison Casper 12.7 Vincent Le 299.7 Kevin Ruelson 200.5
4 455.9 House of Weightlifting Erin Huss 218.0 Cody Limas 237.9
5 444.5 Attitude Nation Barbell Grant Wei 213.3 Andrea dowling 231.3

Women's Masters

Pl Name Team Age BW Sn C&J Total Robi Sinclair-Huebner-Meltzer-Faber
1 Andrea Dowling Attitude Nation Barbell 34 92.4 87 113 200 180.2 231.286
2 Angie Cornejo Wolfpack Weightlifting 38 75.9 65 96 161 162.9 211.67
3 Jessica Adams RCF Weightlifting Club 36 67.3 64 85 149 144.0 203.671
4 Jessica Marshall 39 75 57 83 140 102.4 187.461
5 Jennifer Sprague RCF Weightlifting Club 52 62.3 43 54 97 37.3 179.325
6 Meredith Frost Tacoma Strength 36 70.8 60 70 130 91.6 172.861
7 Lam Nguyen Sinclair Strength 49 48.4 39 44 83 43.7 171.753
8 Melissa Shaw RCF Weightlifting Club 40 80.3 55 73 128 71.7 168.106
9 Rachael Taylor Foundation 42 63.5 46 63 109 55.0 166.344
10 Ayla Angelini Sasquatch Barbell Club 37 74.2 53 72 125 70.3 164.219
11 Katie Crusselle 36 71.3 53 70 123 66.6 162.95
12 Edie Jeffers 57 55.4 31 41 72 16.7 162.61
13 Haley Connor 36 62 44 63 107 51.7 153.51

Men's Masters

Pl Name Team Age BW Sn C&J Total Robi Sinclair-Meltzer-Faber
1 Andrew Bueno Foundation Barbell 36 71.4 96 119 215 173.9 303.2
2 Jonathan Douglas Team Paramount 36 106.7 115 140 255 169.6 299.4
3 Daniel Gally Team Paramount 35 95.5 105 139 244 169.9 295.2
4 Darren Scott Kenmore Barbell Club 49 77.7 76 105 181 86.6 284.0
5 Matthew Gerken Buffalo 39 94.5 101 122 223 126.0 283.6
6 Zac Wiles RCF Weightlifting Club 53 72.9 72 88 160 65.2 275.5
7 Arnold Alejandrino Crossfit Kenmore Barbell 56 72.6 59 82 141 42.8 256.6
8 Kevin Ruelson Seattle Barbell Club 34 91.7 75 90 165 46.3 200.5
9 David Dennis 51 111.3 50 65 115 8.0 159.6

Women's Open

Pl Name Team Cat Sn C&J Total Robi
1 Nicola Benfield Team Paramount 71 85 103 188 311.8
2 Coral Malean Kenmore Barbell Club 59 69 91 160 236.4
3 Nicole Kupfer Catalyst Athletics 64 70 96 166 222.4
4 Erin Huss House Of Weightlifting 64 71 94 165 218.0
5 Ceairra Williams Calpians WLC 71 68 96 164 198.1
6 Denise Diaz Team Paramount 55 58 72 130 197.0
7 Andrea Dowling Attitude Nation Barbell 87 87 113 200 180.2
8 Angie Cornejo Wolfpack Weightlifting 76 65 96 161 162.9
9 Jessica Adams RCF Weightlifting Club 71 64 85 149 144.0
10 Angela Grupe Team Paramount 71 56 80 136 106.4
11 Samantha Love Catalyst Athletics 64 60 72 132 103.9
12 Jessica Marshall 76 57 83 140 102.4
13 Meredith Frost Tacoma Strength 71 60 70 130 91.6
14 Jamie Benedix Wolfpack Weightlifting 71 58 72 130 91.6
15 Isabel Vandinter 87 70 85 155 79.6
16 Melissa Shaw RCF Weightlifting Club 81 55 73 128 71.7
17 Ayla Angelini Sasquatch Barbell Club 76 53 72 125 70.3
18 Katie Crusselle 76 53 70 123 66.6
19 Rachael Taylor Foundation 64 46 63 109 55.0
20 Haley Connor 64 44 63 107 51.7
21 Aliyah Abdelhak Tacoma Strength 64 45 60 105 48.6
22 Lam Nguyen Sinclair Strength 49 39 44 83 43.7
23 H. W. Brown Kenmore Barbell 76 42 63 105 39.4
24 Jennifer Sprague RCF Weightlifting Club 64 43 54 97 37.3
25 Issa Moffet 87 52 64 116 29.5
26 Samantha Chucka 87 50 65 115 28.7
27 Madison Casper Seattle Barbell Club 87 45 45 90 19.6
28 Edie Jeffers 59 31 41 72 16.7

Men's Open

Pl Name Team Cat Sn C&J Total Robi
1 Eric Igbinoba 89 130 155 285 361.9
2 Vincent Le Seattle Barbell Club 81 118 145 263 299.7
3 Cody Limas House Of Weightlifting 96 120 150 270 237.9
4 Leif Jensen 81 108 135 243 230.5
5 Grant Wei Attitude Nation Barbell 89 102 131 233 213.3
6 Jacob Howard Wolfpack Weightlifting 73 95 120 215 173.9
7 Andrew Bueno Foundation Barbell 73 96 119 215 173.9
8 Daniel Gally Team Paramount 96 105 139 244 169.9
9 Jonathan Douglas Team Paramount 109 115 140 255 169.6
10 Grady Mcguire Team Paramount 81 97 118 215 153.4
11 Timotei Butiu Team Paramount 96 101 130 231 141.7
12 Ben Johnson Attitude Nation Barbell 109 108 132 240 138.7
13 N. Christoffersen 81 91 117 208 137.5
14 Jeremiah Munoz House Of Weightlifting 89 93 115 208 127.1
15 Mark Ngo Seattle Barbell Club 81 91 112 203 126.8
16 Matthew Gerken Buffalo 96 101 122 223 126.0
17 Jordan Slemmons Kenmore Barbell Club 109 98 134 232 123.9
18 Jake Bone Alpha Barbell 81 88 109 197 114.8
19 Andrew Gonsalves Team Paramount 96 91 118 209 101.6
20 Andrew Bauer Team Paramount 109 97 120 217 99.2
21 Michael Wu Seattle Barbell Club 89 81 108 189 92.5
22 Darren Scott Kenmore Barbell Club 81 76 105 181 86.6
23 Zeus Calpians WLC +109 103 130 233 83.5
24 Thomas Reinhart 96 81 111 192 76.7
25 G. Maruthanayagam Seattle Barbell Club 89 77 95 172 67.6
26 Zac Wiles RCF Weightlifting Club 73 72 88 160 65.2
27 Giovanni Pittalis Seattle Barbell Club 73 70 80 150 52.6
28 Kevin Ruelson Seattle Barbell Club 96 75 90 165 46.3
29 Arnold Alejandrino Crossfit Kenmore Barbell 73 59 82 141 42.8
30 David Vo Seattle Barbell Club +109 80 105 185 38.8
31 David Dennis +109 50 65 115 8.0
Andrew Robinson Calpians WLC 102 × 132 × ×
Conner Han Tacoma Strength 89 × 135 × ×
Mike Densmore Tacoma Strength 96 90 × × ×
Jalen Shabazz Calpians WLC 102 130 × × ×



Tacoma Strength